A] Privacy  Policy:

We respect your private information hence we want you to fully understand and become aware about our information collection process. This policy and all its clauses are applicable to Meazurement.com which is a service booking platform completely owned and operated by Meazurement Home Services LLP. Please read the following clauses to understand about our information gathering and dissemination practices. It is understood that by using our website Meazurement, you consent to the data gathering practices used anywhere in the website. Important Notes: This privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website. By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

1. Collection of Personally Details and other Information When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address. We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session. Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. If you choose to buy any service on the Website, we collect information about your buying behaviour including the details of your equipment/asset/item etc. If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders. If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law. If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you. We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order to avail any service or services) may not require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

2. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, orincome level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences. Cookies A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

3. Sharing of personal information We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public. We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

4. Links to Other Sites Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Meazurement.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

5. Security Precautions Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

6. Choice/Opt-Out We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all Meazurement.com lists then you may contact us with request.

7. Advertisements on Meazurement.com We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

8. Your Consent By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

9. Grievance Officer In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below: Mr. Nitin Shingote, Meazurement Home Services LLP Room No.11 Adarsh Seva Sangh, Hanuman Tekadi Nagar, L. M. Road, Makadwala Compound, Navgaon, Near Hanuman Mandir, Dahisar West, Mumbai-400068. Phone: 9029027781 Email: support@meazurement.com Time: Mon to Sat (10:00 to 16:00)

B] Terms of Use:

Your use of the Service constitutes your acceptance of and agreement to all of the terms and conditions in these Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy and your representation that you are adult enough to use the services as per laws of the land. Your use of the Service after such posting will constitute your acceptance of and agreement to such changes. Therefore, you should frequently review these Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy to see if there has been any update and changes incorporated. This Terms of Use is subject to change at any time, effective upon posting on the Service. Meazurement.com is an aggregator platform for house hold services and enables the connection between individuals seeking to obtain services (“Meazurement Customer”) and/or individuals seeking to provide services (“Meazurement Service Provider”). Meazurement Customer and Meazurement Service Provider together are hereinafter referred to as “Users” and individually as “User”. Those certain services requested by the Meazurement Customer, which are to be completed by the Meazurement Service Provider, are hereinafter referred to as “Services”.

Collection of your Personal Information

Meazurement.com has limited control over the quality, timing or legality of Services delivered by Meazurement Service Provider. Meazurement.com makes only a sincere attempt to provide best service and hence does not take full responsibility of suitability, reliability, timeliness, or accuracy of the Services requested and provided by Users. Although Meazurement.com does perform background checks of Meazurement Service Provider, Meazurement.com cannot confirm that each User is who they claim to be. Meazurement.com does not assume any responsibility for the accuracy or reliability of this information or any information on the Service. 
NEITHER MEAZUREMENT.COM NOR ITS AFFILIATES OR LICENSORS IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CONDUCT, WHETHER ONLINE OR OFFLINE, OF ANY USER OF THE SERVICE. MEAZUREMENT.COM AND ITS AFFILIATES AND LICENSORS WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY CLAIM, INJURY OR DAMAGE ARISING IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE.

Transactions

Meazurement Customer offer Service Payments for each requested service. Three days after a service is scheduled, if there is no complaint by the Meazurement Customer, the service will be marked as closed by Meazurement, the agreed upon payment will be transferred to the Meazurement.com’s account. The Service Payment must be paid through the Meazurement.com web services to the extent possible. Any Service Payments paid in cash outside of the Meazurement.com Web Service are NOT subject to refunds.

Release

Meazurement.com expressly disclaims any liability beyond service contract value that may arise between Users of its Service. 
Meazurement.com is only an aggregator of service providers. Though we take utmost care in collecting information and background check of service providers still we may have missed out any information unknowingly and/or Users have not have shared the correct and all information with Meazurement.com. Hence if any dispute arises with one or more Users, you release Meazurement.com (and our officers, directors, agents, investors, subsidiaries, and employees) from any and all claims, demands, or damages (actual or consequential) of every kind and nature, known and unknown, suspected and unsuspected, disclosed and undisclosed, arising out of or in any way connected with such disputes.

Links to Other Web Sites

Links (such as hyperlinks) from Meazurement.com to other sites on the Web do not constitute as the endorsement by Meazurement.com of those sites or their content. Such links are provided as an information service, for reference and convenience only. Meazurement.com does not control any such sites and is not responsible for their content. The existence of links on the Service to such websites (including without limitation external websites that are framed by the Meazurement.com Service as well as any advertisements displayed in connection therewith) does not mean that Meazurement.com endorses any of the material on such websites, or has any association with their operators. It is your responsibility to evaluate the content and usefulness of the information obtained from other sites. 
The use of any website controlled, owned or operated by third parties is governed by the terms and conditions of use and privacy policies for those websites, and not by Meazurement.com's Terms of Use or Privacy Policy. You access such third-party websites at your own risk. Meazurement.com expressly disclaims any liability arising in connection with your use and/or viewing of any websites or other material associated with links that may appear on the Service. You hereby agree to hold Meazurement.com harmless from any liability that may result from the use of links that may appear on the Service.

Public Areas

The Service may contain profiles, email systems, blogs, message boards, applications, job postings, chat areas, news groups, forums, communities and/or other message or communication facilities (“Public Areas”) that allow Users to communicate with other Users. You may only use such community areas to send and receive messages and material that are relevant and proper to the applicable forum. Without limitation, you may not:

  • Upload files that contain viruses, Trojan horses, corrupted files, or any other similar software that may damage the operation of another's computer.
  • Defame, abuse, harass, stalk, threaten or otherwise violate the legal rights (such as, but not limited to, rights of privacy and publicity) of others.
  • Use the Service for any purpose which is in violation of local, state, national, or international law.
  • Publish, post, upload, distribute or disseminate any profane, defamatory, infringing, obscene or unlawful topic, name, material or information.
  • Upload files that contain software or other material that violates the intellectual property rights (or rights of privacy or publicity) of any third party.
  • Advertise or offer to sell any goods or services for any commercial purpose on the Service which are not relevant to the services offered on the Service.
  • Conduct or forward surveys, contests, pyramid schemes, or chain letters.
  • Impersonate another person or allow any other person or entity to use your identification to post or view comments.
  • Post the same note repeatedly (referred to as 'spamming'). Spamming is strictly prohibited.
  • Download any file posted by another User that a User knows, or reasonably should know, cannot be legally distributed through the Service.
  • Restrict or inhibit any other User from using and enjoying the Public Areas.
  • Imply or state that any statements you make are endorsed by Meazurement.com, without the prior written consent of Meazurement.com.
  • Use a robot, spider, manual and/or automatic processes or devices to data-mine, data- crawl, scrape or index Meazurement.com in any manner.
  • Hack or interfere with Meazurement.com, its servers or any connected networks.
  • Adapt, alter, license, sublicense or translate Meazurement.com for your own personal or commercial use.
  • Remove or alter, visually or otherwise, any copyrights, trademarks or proprietary marks and rights owned by Meazurement.com.
  • Upload content that is offensive and/or harmful, including, but not limited to, content that advocates, endorses, condones or promotes racism, bigotry, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any individual or group of individuals.
  • Upload content that provides materials or access to materials that exploit people under the age of 18 in an abusive, violent or sexual manner.

All submissions made to Public Areas will be public, and Meazurement.com will not be responsible for the action of other Users with respect to any information or materials posted in Public Areas.

Account, Password and Security

You are the sole authorized user of your account. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of any password and account number provided by you or Meazurement.com for accessing the Service. You are solely and fully responsible for all activities that occur under your password or account. Meazurement.com has no control over the use of any User's account and expressly disclaims any liability derived therefrom. Should you suspect that any unauthorized party may be using your password or account or you suspect any other breach of security, you will contact Meazurement.com immediately.

Your Information

“Your Information” is defined as any information and materials you provide to Meazurement.com or other Users in connection with your registration for and use of the Service, including without limitation that posted or transmitted for use in Public Areas. You are solely responsible for Your Information, and we act merely as a passive conduit for your online distribution and publication of Your Information. You hereby represent and warrant to Meazurement.com that Your Information (a) will not be false, inaccurate, incomplete or misleading; (b) will not be fraudulent or involve the sale of counterfeit or stolen items; (c) will not infringe any third party's copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret or other proprietary right or rights of publicity or privacy; (d) will not violate any law, statute, ordinance, or regulation (including without limitation those governing export control, consumer protection, unfair competition, anti-discrimination or false advertising); (e) will not be defamatory, libelous, unlawfully threatening, or unlawfully harassing; (f) will not be obscene or contain child pornography or be harmful to minors; (g) will not contain any viruses, Trojan Horses, worms, time bombs, cancelbots or other computer programming routines that are intended to damage, detrimentally interfere with, surreptitiously intercept or expropriate any system, data or personal information; and (h) will not create liability for Meazurement.com or cause Meazurement.com to lose (in whole or in part) the services of its ISPs or other partners or suppliers. 
Solely to enable Meazurement.com to use Your Information, so we are not violating any rights you might have in that information, you hereby grant us a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free, sublicensable (through multiple tiers) right to exercise all copyright, publicity rights, and any other rights you have in Your Information, in any media now known or not currently known.

Billing and Payment Policy

Meazurement Customers are obligated to pay for the Services, unless specifically notified otherwise. Meazurement Customers can pay using Internet Banking and/or credit/debit cards (“Bank Account”) through Meazurement.com’s payment gateway partners or could just pay the Meazurement Service Provider in cash after the Service is completed. Meazurement Customer can also pay at the end of a completed Service transaction. For all purchases and payments for reimbursement costs, fees or expenses associated with a Service, Meazurement.com will charge your Bank Account according to the amount agreed upon between you and Meazurement.com for the use of the ServiceMeazurement.com retains the right, in its sole discretion, to place a hold on any payment for a completed Service transaction. 
At Meazurement.com's sole discretion, refunds or credits may be granted in extenuating circumstances, as a result of specific refund guarantee promotions, or to correct any errors made by Meazurement.com. 
While Meazurement.com will use commercially reasonable efforts to ensure the security of all banking and other personal information, we expressly disclaim any liability for any damage that may result should any information be released to any third parties, and you agree to hold Meazurement.com harmless for any damages that may result therefrom. Meazurement.com will use third party services to process banking information. For further information regarding that Services, please contact Meazurement.com to request information about Meazurement.com's internet banking and other cashless transaction providers. 
You will be liable for all transaction taxes on the services provided under this Agreement (other than taxes based on Meazurement.com's income).

Termination and Suspension

Without limitation, Meazurement.com may terminate or suspend your right to use the Service if you breach any term of this Agreement or any policy of Meazurement.com posted on the Service from time to time, or if Meazurement.com otherwise finds that you have engaged in inappropriate and/or offensive behavior. If Meazurement.com terminates or suspends your right to use the Service for any of these reasons, you will not be entitled to any refund of unused balance in your account. In addition to terminating or suspending your account, Meazurement.com reserves the right to take appropriate legal action, including without limitation pursuing civil, criminal, and injunctive redress. 
Meazurement.com may terminate or suspend your right to use the Service at any time for any or no reason by providing you with written or email notice of such termination, and termination will be effective immediately upon delivery of such notice. Even after your right to use the Service is terminated or suspended, this Agreement will remain enforceable against you. 
You may terminate this Agreement at any time by ceasing all use of the Service. All sections which by their nature should survive the expiration or termination of this Agreement shall continue in full force and effect subsequent to and notwithstanding the expiration or termination of this Agreement.

Intellectual Property Rights

All text, graphics, editorial content, data, formatting, graphs, designs, HTML, look and feel, photographs, music, sounds, images, software, videos, designs, typefaces and other content (collectively “Proprietary Material”) that users see or read on the Service is owned by Meazurement.com or are used by permission. Proprietary Material is protected in all forms, media and technologies now known or hereinafter developed. Meazurement.com owns all Proprietary Material as well as the coordination, selection, arrangement and enhancement of such Proprietary Materials as a Collective Work under the Intellectual Property Rights Act, as amended. The Proprietary Material protected by the domestic and international laws of copyright, patents, and other proprietary rights and laws. Users may not copy, download, use, redesign, reconfigure, or retransmit anything from the Service without Meazurement.com's express prior written consent. Any use of such Proprietary Material, other than as permitted therein, is expressly prohibited without the prior permission of Meazurement.com and/or the relevant right holder. 
The service marks and trademarks of Meazurement.com, including without limitation Meazurement.com and the Meazurement.com logo are service marks owned by Meazurement.com. Any other trademarks, service marks, logos and/or trade names appearing on the Service are the property of their respective owners. You may not copy or use any of these marks, logos or trade names without the express prior written consent of the owner.

Modifications to the Service

Meazurement.com reserves the right in its sole discretion to review, improve, modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the Service or any content or information on the Service with or without notice. Meazurement.com will not be liable to any party for any modification or discontinuance of the Service.

Confidential Information

You acknowledge that Confidential Information (as hereinafter defined) is a valuable, special and unique asset of Meazurement.com and agree that you will not disclose, transfer, use (or seek to induce others to disclose, transfer or use) any Confidential Information for any purpose other than disclosure to your authorized employees and agents who are bound to maintain the confidentiality of Confidential Information. You shall promptly notify Meazurement.com in writing of any circumstances which may constitute unauthorized disclosure, transfer, or use of Confidential Information. You shall use best efforts to protect Confidential Information from unauthorized disclosure, transfer or use. You shall return all originals and any copies of any and all materials containing Confidential Information to Meazurement.com upon termination of this Agreement for any reason whatsoever. The term “Confidential Information” shall mean any and all of Meazurement.com's trade secrets, confidential and proprietary information and all other information and data of Meazurement.com that is not generally known to the public or other third parties who could derive value, economic or otherwise, from its use or disclosure. Confidential Information shall be deemed to include technical data, know-how, research, product plans, products, services, customers, markets, software, developments, inventions, processes, formulas, technology, designs, drawings, engineering, hardware configuration information, marketing, finances or other business information disclosed directly or indirectly in writing, orally or by drawings or observation.

Disclaimer of Warranties

Meazurement.com provides six (6) days warranty of services with limited liability of rework only. Whether the work falls in the scope of warranty is at the sole discretion of Meazurement.com based on the outcome of inspection of Service provided. 
NEITHER MEAZUREMENT.COM NOR ITS AFFILIATES OR LICENSORS WARRANT THAT THE SERVICE IS FREE FROM VIRUSES, WORMS, TROJAN HORSES, OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. 
MEAZUREMENT.COM AND ITS AFFILIATES AND LICENSORS CANNOT AND DO NOT GUARANTEE THAT ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION SUPPLIED BY YOU WILL NOT BE MISAPPROPRIATED, INTERCEPTED, DELETED, DESTROYED OR USED BY OTHERS.

No Liability

YOU AGREE NOT TO HOLD MEAZUREMENT.COM, ITS AFFILIATES, ITS LICENSORS, OR ANY OF SUCH PARTIES, AGENTS, EMPLOYEES, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, CORPORATE PARTNERS, OR PARTICIPANTS LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGE, SUITS, CLAIMS, AND/OR CONTROVERSIES (COLLECTIVELY, “LIABILITIES”) THAT HAVE ARISEN OR MAY ARISE, WHETHER KNOWN OR UNKNOWN, RELATING TO YOUR USE OF OR INABILITY TO USE THE SERVICE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY LIABILITIES ARISING IN CONNECTION WITH THE CONDUCT, ACT OR OMISSION OF ANY USER (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION STALKING, HARASSMENTTHAT IS SEXUAL OR OTHERWISE, ACTS OF PHYSICAL VIOLENCE, AND DESTRUCTION OF PERSONAL PROPERTY), ANY DISPUTE WITH ANY USER, ANY INSTRUCTION, ADVICE, ACT, OR SERVICE PROVIDED BY MEAZUREMENT.COM OR ITS AFFILIATES OR LICENSORS AND ANY DESTRUCTION OF YOUR INFORMATION.

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES WILL MEAZUREMENT.COM ITS AFFILIATES, ITS LICENSORS, OR ANY OF SUCH PARTIES' AGENTS, EMPLOYEES, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, CORPORATE PARTNERS, OR PARTICIPANTS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES ARISING IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF OR INABILITY TO USE THE SERVICES, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF THE SAME.

IF, NOTWITHSTANDING THE FOREGOING EXCLUSIONS, IT IS DETERMINED THAT MEAZUREMENT.COM OR ITS AFFILIATES, ITS LICENSORS, OR ANY OF SUCH PARTIES' AGENTS, EMPLOYEES, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, CORPORATE PARTNERS, OR PARTICIPANTS IS LIABLE FOR DAMAGES, IN NO EVENT WILL THE AGGREGATE LIABILITY, WHETHER ARISING IN CONTRACT, TORT, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, EXCEED THE TOTAL FEES PAID BY YOU TO MEAZUREMENT.COM DURING THE three (3) MONTHS PRIOR TO THE TIME SUCH CLAIM AROSE.

Indemnification

You hereby agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless Meazurement.com, its directors, officers, employees, agents, licensors, attorneys, independent contractors, providers, subsidiaries, and affiliates from and against any and all claim, loss, expense or demand of liability, including attorneys' fees and costs incurred, arising from your use or inability to use the Services.

Dispute Resolution and Governing Law

In case of any dispute between the Users and Meazurement.com, the parties agree to resolve the matter amicably vide arbitration under the Indian Arbitration & Conciliation Act, 1996. The venue of the arbitration shall be Mumbai, India. The language of the arbitration shall be English. Special Promotions 
Meazurement.com may from time to time provide certain promotional opportunities to Meazurement Customer All promotions will be run at the sole discretion of Meazurement.com, and can be activated, modified or removed at anytime by Meazurement.com without advance notification. 
In the event that you are given a code by or on behalf of Meazurement.com through which you may refer a friend to Meazurement.com in exchange for a referral credit, you shall not use any online marketing or advertising to promote such code or to artificially increase the amount of credits awarded. By way of example, you may not post, or cause, request or permit a third party to post any such code on a coupon website, nor use any paid search marketing, online advertising, forum posting, newsgroup posting or bulk email to disseminate such code. You may only share such code with your personal friends and acquaintances for legitimate referral purposes, as determined by Meazurement in its sole discretion. Without limiting Meazurement.com's other rights and remedies, Meazurement.com may terminate such code and/or your account for any breach of this Section.

No Agency

No independent contractor, agency, partnership, joint venture, employer-employee or franchiser- franchisee relationship is intended or created by this Agreement.

General Provisions

Meazurement.com takes no responsibility for money paid to Meazurement Service Provider without informing us. Meazurement.com has no control over payments made in cash to Meazurement Service Provider hence it is important that payments to be made directly to Meazurement.com through online payment option as Meazurement.com website. 
Meazurement.com strongly discourages any direct contact with our Meazurement Service Provider or any call booked directly by the Meazurement Customer with the Meazurement Service Provider, as in such cases Meazurement.com has no control on whatsoever situation or condition. 
We discourage any tips or reward to any of our Meazurement Service Provider however if any Meazurement Customer is doing so is completely based on their own will and decision. 
Meazurement.com does not deal into any kind of material or spare parts. The Meazurement Customer should buy the materials required, for carrying out the Services, on their own. 
Meazurement Service Provider is liable for any damage by him, in occurrence of any such event the Meazurement Customer is requested first contact Meazurement customer care and then may lodge a complaint against the Meazurement Service Provider, if the solution is resolved amicably.
Meazurement.com may decline to provide any service on National Holidays, Public Holidays, Government Holidays without any obligation to any customer or user. 
Meazurement Customers are requested to report/inform us immediately for any misconduct or unsatisfied behavior of any of our Meazurement Service Provider so that Meazurement.com can take action for improvement. However if the misconduct is falling in the category of breach of law then Meazurement Customer may deal with that as per the applicable laws directly with the Meazurement Service Provider and Meazurement.com will not be responsible in such case.
Also, in case any criminal act is committed by the Meazurement Service Provider while providing Services, the Meazurement Customer, at its own will can take direct action under the laws of country and also keep us informed on full details of the same. Meazurement.com will not be party to any such action.

Changes to this Agreement and the Service

Meazurement.com reserves the right, at its sole and absolute discretion, to change, modify, add to, supplement or delete any of the terms and conditions of this Agreement (including the Privacy Policy (http://meazurement.com/Progressive/content/pdf/Privacy_Policy.pdf) at any time, effective with or without prior notice. If any future changes to this Agreement are unacceptable to you or cause you to no longer be in compliance with this Agreement, you must terminate, and immediately stop using, the Service. Your continued use of the Service following any revision to this Agreement constitutes your complete and irrevocable acceptance of any and all such changes. Meazurement.com may change, modify, suspend, or discontinue any aspect of the Service at any time. Meazurement.com may also impose limits on certain features or restrict your access to parts or all of the Service without notice or liability. 
I HEREBY ACKNOWLEDGE THAT I HAVE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE FOREGOING TERMS OF USE AND THE MEAZUREMENT.COM PRIVACY POLICY AND AGREE THAT MY USE OF THE SERVICE IS AN ACKNOWLEDGMENT OF MY AGREEMENT TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT

RESCHEDULING AND CANCELLATION POLICY

Electrician, Plumber and Home Inspection

To avoid cancellation charges (Rs 150) please reschedule or cancel the order 2 hours before the scheduled time. For details see cancellation policy.

Cancellation Policy :

  • Your service request may be rescheduled or cancelled anytime online through Meazurement platform (web/app)
  • The cancellation charges will be Rs 150.
  • If service request is cancelled 2 hours before the scheduled service time, the cancellation charges will NOT be applicable. If the service is cancelled after this, customer is liable to pay cancellation charges Rs 150
  • If the order is booked within 2 hours of scheduled service appointment, then cancellation charges will be applicable anyways
  • If the service professional is running late by one hour and customer wants to cancel the order, then the cancellation charges will NOT be applicable
  • Due to any unforeseen circumstances or internal reasons, Meazurement reserves the right to cancel any order at any point of time, and will not be liable to anyone for the same.
  • If the visit is cancelled by the service professional or Meazurement then customer is NOT liable to pay cancellation charges.